Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins
100% match up to $2,000 on first deposit
Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the first stage of a three-part offer for Australian players. Here’s how the match works, how to claim it and what the wagering rules mean for your play.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission and licence No. 8048/JAZ2020-13 from Curaçao eGaming, validated by Antillephone NV.

What the first-deposit 100% match includes

The first step matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to a $2,000 bonus. So, a $30 deposit gives you a $30 match, while a $500 deposit gives you a $500 match. To reach the full match, the deposit amount is $2,000.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $2,000
Free spins100 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
Wagering40× on the bonus and free spins

The first deposit also brings 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. They are awarded immediately, with the remaining Step 1 spins delivered over the next five days. The matched funds and free-spin reward are separate parts of the same welcome stage, so check both balances when you start.

The match is capped at $2,000

A 100% match does not double every deposit without limit. Once the $2,000 matched-bonus cap is reached, a larger deposit will not create a larger match.

Ready to start with the first step?The offer is designed around your first Australian deposit, with the match and free spins forming one welcome package.

How to claim the offer without missing the first step

Claiming the offer is mainly about opting in at the right time and making the qualifying deposit. Registration is open to players aged 18 and over, and the Australian welcome package is intended for new players in the market.

Create your account

Complete Registration and opt in to activate the welcome bonuses. Players must opt in at registration, so do this before making the deposit.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using a payment method offered for your country. A bonus code is not required.

Use the first free spins

The first-deposit spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. The rest of the Step 1 spins arrive over the next five days.

Keep an eye on the offer window

Both the matched deposit bonus and free spins remain valid for seven days. Plan your play around that window rather than leaving the reward until the last moment.

With Casino Clubhouse, it helps to treat the deposit, bonus balance and spins as three things to check after registration. Deposits process instantly, while the free-spin reward is tied to the first qualifying deposit and its delivery schedule.

Opt in before depositing

The simplest order is account creation, offer opt-in, then the qualifying deposit. That keeps the first-deposit action connected to the welcome package.

Bonuses are easier to manage when you note the activation date and the seven-day deadline straight away. That small habit can save you from rushing through the wagering later.

Bonus wagering: the 40× rule, bet cap and cashout ceiling

The welcome bonus and free spins both carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is calculated against the relevant bonus or free-spin amount, rather than simply asking you to deposit 40 times. The practical figure can therefore be much larger than the cash you initially put in.

Here’s a worked example. If you deposit $500 and receive a $500 match, the bonus component is $500 × 40, which equals $20,000 in wagering. The free-spin part has its own 40× requirement under the same offer terms, so check the bonus balance for the amount attached to that reward before you begin.

RuleWhat it means
Wagering requirement40× on the matched bonus and free spins
ValiditySeven days for the bonus and free spins
Maximum bet€5 during bonus play
Maximum cashout€1,000 on deposit bonuses

The €5 maximum bet applies while bonus play is active, so keep each individual wager at or below that amount. This matters even if you normally prefer larger stakes. A bet outside the limit can affect how the promotion is treated.

There is also a €1,000 maximum cashout on deposit bonuses. In plain terms, the deposit-bonus terms place a ceiling on the amount that can be cashed out from this type of reward, so include that limit in your decision before claiming.

Want to use the match with a clear plan?Set a stake that fits your entertainment budget, then keep the 40× requirement, €5 bet limit and seven-day window in view.

Which games help clear the wagering requirement

Game contribution makes a real difference to how quickly your qualifying wagering builds. Pokies contribute the full amount of each wager, while several other categories contribute only part of the wager. Jackpot and live games do not contribute towards this requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

For a simple comparison, a $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 roulette wager contributes $25, and a $100 live-game wager contributes $0. The contribution rate is about clearing the promotion, not a promise about results; every game still involves real-money risk.

  • Use pokies when you want the full wager contribution.
  • Remember that roulette, video poker and table games add only a quarter of the wager.
  • Do not count jackpot or live play towards the welcome-bonus requirement.
  • Keep every bonus-play bet within the €5 maximum.
  • Treat the seven-day validity period as part of your plan from the start.

Almost all games are also available in demo mode, which can help you get familiar with a title before using bonus funds. Demo play is separate from wagering progress, so it is best used for choosing games rather than trying to clear the requirement.

What comes after the first deposit

The 100% match is Step 1 in a wider three-deposit welcome package. Two further deposit stages can take the overall package to up to $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 200 free spins for the Australian market.

That larger total does not change the first-deposit rules explained above. If you are specifically looking for a 100% match, concentrate on Step 1 and make sure its opt-in, deposit and wagering conditions suit you before moving on.

StageRole in the package
Step 1The 100% first-deposit match with 100 free spins
Step 2A further deposit stage with additional bonus funds and free spins
Step 3The final deposit stage, taking the package to its advertised total
Total packageUp to $5,000 plus 200 free spins

The first stage is the part to focus on if you want the headline 100% offer. Later rewards may be useful for players who already plan to make more deposits, but there is no need to treat the entire package as one large deposit.

How to keep bonus play within your budget

A welcome bonus can add extra play, but it does not remove the risk that comes with gambling. Before depositing, decide how much you are comfortable spending as entertainment and avoid increasing that amount to chase a result or finish wagering.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start.
  • Use a loss limit if you want a firm boundary for the session.
  • Set a wager limit so your total betting stays manageable.
  • Use a cooling-off limit if you want time away from play.
  • If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, self-exclusion is available through the support team.

Clubhouse Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, cooling-off limits and self-exclusion tools. Self-exclusion blocks account access and promotional communications; any remaining balance is paid according to withdrawal limits.

A bonus is not guaranteed value

The $2,000 match is promotional balance, not cash you can treat as guaranteed profit. Read the wagering, bet, validity and cashout terms together, and only play with money set aside for entertainment.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Clubhouse Casino 100% Welcome Bonus offer?

The first Australian deposit is matched at 100% up to $2,000, and the first stage also includes 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% match?

The minimum qualifying deposit for Australian players is $30.

How do I claim the first-deposit bonus?

Opt in during Registration, then make a qualifying first deposit. You do not need to enter a bonus code.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus and free spins have a 40× wagering requirement. The amount is applied to the relevant bonus and free-spin reward.

Which games contribute to the wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%, while jackpot and live games contribute 0%.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

Both the matched deposit bonus and free spins are valid for seven days. The first free spins are awarded immediately, with the remaining Step 1 spins delivered over the next five days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

How much is the complete welcome package?

Across three deposits, the Australian welcome package reaches up to $5,000 in matched bonuses plus 200 free spins.