Welcome Package
Up to $5,000 + 200 Free Spins
100% match up to $2,000 on first deposit
Clubhouse CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
€5
Min Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal
$7,500

Clubhouse Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Gets You

Looking at the Clubhouse Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? For Australian players, a $100 deposit can line up with the first-deposit match, the Tuesday Reload or the Friday Refill. Here’s how each offer works, what the bonus maths looks like and which rules matter before you opt in.

Clubhouse Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 from the Tobique Gaming Commission and licence No. 8048/JAZ2020-13 from Curaçao eGaming, validated by Antillephone NV.

A $100 deposit can unlock these Clubhouse Casino promotions

Clubhouse Casino AU gives you several ways to use a $100 deposit. The exact result depends on the promotion you select. The Tuesday Reload adds 20% up to $100, while the Friday Refill adds 20% on each of the first five deposits, capped at $50 per deposit.

New Australian players can also use the first step of the Welcome Bonus. It matches 100% of the first deposit up to $2,000 and adds 100 free spins. So, with a $100 first deposit, the matched amount is $100 rather than the full $2,000 maximum.

PromotionOffer termsResult on $100
Tuesday Reload20% reload bonus up to $100$20 bonus
Friday Refill20% on the first five deposits, up to $50 each$20 bonus on an eligible deposit
First Welcome Bonus step100% match up to $2,000 + 100 free spins$100 match + 100 free spins
Wednesday free spins10 free spins on every deposit, up to 150 spins10 free spins

The simple $100 calculation

A 20% promotion on $100 gives you $20. A 100% match on the same amount gives you $100 in bonus funds. The free-spin part depends on the named promotion rather than the size of the matched cash amount.

The Welcome Bonus: three steps and up to $5,000 plus 200 free spins

The Welcome Bonus is a three-deposit package for new players in Australia. Its full value is up to $5,000 in matched bonuses and 200 free spins, although each step has its own cap and free-spin amount.

StepDeposit matchFree spins
Step 1100% up to $2,000100 free spins
Step 275% up to $1,00050 free spins
Step 350% up to $2,00050 free spins

The first step’s free spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways. Any remaining free spins from the package arrive over the next five days. A $30 minimum deposit is needed to qualify for the welcome offer, so a $100 deposit clears that entry amount.

There are no bonus codes to enter. Players must opt in to activate bonuses at registration, which is worth doing before making the qualifying deposit. The maximum cashout attached to deposit bonuses is €1,000.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?Choose the promotion that matches your plan, then check the deposit amount, wagering, maximum bet and expiry before you start.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

Register an account

Registration is open to players aged 18 and over. Opt in to the bonus during registration.

Select your promotion

For a $100 first deposit, the first welcome step gives a 100% match up to $2,000 and 100 free spins. Tuesday and Friday have separate reload-style offers.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the Australian welcome package. Deposits process instantly, so the balance is ready for play.

Use the bonus within its time limit

Start with the games that contribute most towards wagering and keep the maximum bonus-play bet in mind. Free spins and matched deposit bonuses have a seven-day validity period.

If you are checking a Clubhouse Casino AU Review, the useful detail is the difference between the headline maximum and the result on your own deposit. On $100, the first welcome step gives a $100 match; it does not automatically give the $2,000 maximum.

Keep the promotion visible

Take note of the promotion name before depositing. That makes it easier to match the bonus, free spins and expiry period to the right set of rules.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the €5 bet limit

The welcome package and its free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The same 40× rule applies to the Tuesday Reload and Friday Refill when those bonuses are used. For a $100 matched bonus, the basic calculation is 40 × $100, which means $4,000 in qualifying wagering on that bonus amount.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Video poker25%
Table games25%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%

That percentage changes how quickly your play counts. For example, $100 wagered on pokies contributes $100 towards the requirement, while $100 wagered on roulette contributes $25. Jackpot and live games do not contribute to this bonus wagering.

The bonus-play ceiling is €5 per bet

The maximum bet during bonus play is €5. Keep each stake at or below that amount while bonus funds or free-spin winnings are still subject to their terms.

Matched deposit bonuses and free spins expire after seven days. Once you finish the required wagering, the deposit-bonus cashout cap of €1,000 still applies.

Weekly free spins, reloads and cashback beyond the first deposit

The $100 deposit idea is not limited to the welcome package. Clubhouse Casino also runs regular promotions through the week, giving you other ways to receive spins or cashback after registration.

  • Wednesday gives 10 free spins on every deposit, up to 150 spins in total, on Bonanza Billion.
  • Saturday gives 10 free spins for every $100 wagered on Games of the Month, awarded on Book of Kemet.
  • Sunday gives 50 free spins on Book of Dead or Fruit Million, depending on the deposit amount.
  • The BGaming Weekly Tournament awards 1,000 free spins every week on Elvis Frog in Vegas, Fruit Million and Aloha King Elvis. The prize spins carry 40× wagering.
  • The Thursday Tournament awards 200 free spins for the most spins in the latest releases category. The prize is awarded on Potion Spells and carries 40× wagering.
  • Monday cashback is 5% on Games of the Month.

The BGaming tournament counts bets from €/$0.10 per spin, with one point for each €/$1 wagered. The Thursday event counts spins from €/$0.10, with one point per spin. Drops & Wins also runs with €2,000,000 in monthly prizes from Pragmatic Play.

Weekly cashback is based on net losses calculated up to Friday and linked to your loyalty tier. It ranges from 5% at Gold to 8% at VIP, with Diamond at 6% and Platinum at 7%.

Club loyalty rewards for regular pokies and live play

The Club loyalty program adds another layer for players who keep using the account. Points are earned at one point per €30, US$30 or NZ$50 spent on slots, and one point per €120, US$120 or NZ$230 spent on live games.

TierPointsRewards
Member50-9950 free spins with 40× wagering; birthday bonus 30% up to €100 or 100 free spins
Bronze100-999€50 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering; birthday bonus 30% up to €150 or 100 free spins
Silver1,000-4,999€100 bonus with 5× wagering; 50 free spins with 40× wagering; birthday bonus 30% up to €200 or 150 free spins
Gold5,000-9,999€150 bonus with 5× wagering; 100 free spins with 40× wagering; 5% weekly cashback; birthday bonus 30% up to €200 or 150 free spins
Diamond10,000-49,999€200 bonus with 5× wagering; 150 free spins with 20× wagering; 6% weekly cashback; birthday bonus 30% up to €300 or 200 free spins
Platinum50,000+€250 bonus with 5× wagering; 200 free spins with 20× wagering; 7% weekly cashback; birthday bonus 30% up to €350 or 200 free spins
VIPInvitation only250 free spins with 20× wagering; 8% weekly cashback; higher withdrawal limits; birthday bonus 30% up to €400 or 250 free spins

The main difference as you move up is the reduced wagering on the higher-tier free spins, plus cashback from Gold onwards. Bronze through Platinum tier bonuses carry 5× wagering, while Diamond through VIP free spins carry 20× wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and the practical cashout limits

AUD is an accepted traditional currency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, AstroPay, Revolut, Google Pay, MiFinity and MuchBetter, alongside cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Binance Coin, Tron, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Payment methods are country-specific.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum deposit for the AU welcome offer$30
Maximum deposit per transaction€4,000
Deposit processingInstant
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum withdrawal per transaction€4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

The casino charges no transaction fees. Some non-EU bank transfers can attract charges from processing banks. Withdrawal options include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz, bank transfer and CoinsPaid for cryptocurrency.

Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in 0-12 hours. Visa and Mastercard take 3-5 days, while bank transfers take 5-7 days. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and can take approximately one hour.

Mobile access, support and control tools

You can manage the offer from a mobile browser on an iOS or Android smartphone or tablet. The platform uses HTML5, and all bonuses and payment methods are accessible through the mobile browser. Almost all games also have a demo mode, which lets you look around without using bonus funds.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7, with email replies within 24 hours. Support is available in English, French, German, Arabic and Estonian.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use a loss limit to keep losses within your chosen boundary.
  • Set a wager limit for bonus play and general gambling.
  • Use a cooling-off limit when you want a break.
  • Request self-exclusion through support to block account access and promotional communications.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

A deposit match adds promotional funds, not a promise of profit. Set a limit you are comfortable losing and stop when gambling no longer feels enjoyable.

Have the $100 plan worked out?The first welcome step, Tuesday Reload and Friday Refill each produce a different result on a $100 deposit. Choose the one that fits your account and play within its terms.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit receive?

For a new Australian player using the first welcome step, a $100 deposit receives a $100 match plus 100 free spins. The first spins are awarded immediately on Elvis Frog Trueways.

How much does the Tuesday Reload add to a $100 deposit?

The Tuesday Reload pays 20%, so a $100 eligible deposit receives a $20 bonus. The promotion has a maximum bonus of $100.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum Australian deposit to qualify for the welcome package is $30. The package must also be activated by opting in at registration.

How much wagering applies to a $100 matched bonus?

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering. On a $100 matched amount, that works out to $4,000 in wagering.

Can live games contribute to the welcome wagering?

Live games contribute 0%. Pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker and table games contribute 25%.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spins last?

Both the matched deposit bonuses and free spins are valid for seven days. The maximum bet during bonus play is €5.

How quickly can I withdraw after completing the bonus?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and can take approximately one hour. Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, EcoPayz and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in 0-12 hours, while Visa and Mastercard take 3-5 days.